Statewide Entering First-Time Freshman Cohort




Export Data: XLS Export
USM Logo
University System of Maryland
Statewide Entering First-Time Freshman Cohort
2010 - 2019
School 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019
Bowie State University 6085734776255945599581,075898801
Coppin State University 511478425353267242383383389428
Frostburg State University 1,028825813889957931829774735739
Salisbury University 1,2501,2461,2301,2411,1441,1861,3281,3261,2851,467
Towson University 2,4272,5362,4632,7472,7112,7082,7502,7352,9902,789
University of Baltimore 1551552152362261371381077640
University of Maryland Global Campus 1441581578717514919213113296
University of Maryland, Baltimore County 1,4851,4161,5471,6531,6161,5431,5181,7591,7771,692
University of Maryland, College Park 3,9233,9893,8934,0114,1283,9344,5435,1786,0215,301
University of Maryland, Eastern Shore 9447488826047561,011698560501508
USM Totals 12,47512,12412,10212,44612,57412,40013,33714,02814,80413,861

Source: USM Institutional Research Information System
Log Out ?

Are you sure you want to log out?

Press No if you want to continue to be logged in. Press Yes to logout current user.