Statewide Full Time Faculty by Institution by Principal Assignment

Change Year    
Export Data: XLS Export
USM Logo
University System of Maryland
Statewide Full Time Faculty by Institution by Principal Assignment
Fall 2021
Institution Principal Assignment Total Faculty
Faculty / Instruction Faculty / Research Faculty / Public Service
Bowie State University 22800228
Coppin State University 12510126
Frostburg State University 23200232
Salisbury University 44500445
Towson University 91110912
University of Baltimore 176019195
University of Maryland Center for Environmental Science 052052
University of Maryland Global Campus 19900199
University of Maryland, Baltimore 1,87546802,343
University of Maryland, Baltimore County 5601410701
University of Maryland, College Park 1,8541,58403,438
University of Maryland, Eastern Shore 195153213
USM Totals 6,8002,262229,084

Source: USM Institutional Research Information System

To view this chart for a particular institution, change the "School view" on the right menu

Log Out ?

Are you sure you want to log out?

Press No if you want to continue to be logged in. Press Yes to logout current user.