Statewide Full Time Faculty by Institution by Principal Assignment

Change Year    
Export Data: XLS Export
USM Logo
University System of Maryland
Statewide Full Time Faculty by Institution by Principal Assignment
Fall 2019
Institution Principal Assignment Total Faculty
Faculty / Instruction Faculty / Research Faculty / Public Service
Bowie State University 22100221
Coppin State University 12300123
Frostburg State University 23800238
Salisbury University 44600446
Towson University 93000930
University of Baltimore 183012195
University of Maryland Center for Environmental Science 056056
University of Maryland Global Campus 20900209
University of Maryland, Baltimore 1,78548302,268
University of Maryland, Baltimore County 5591440703
University of Maryland, College Park 1,8701,59303,463
University of Maryland, Eastern Shore 20562213
USM Totals 6,7692,282149,065

Source: USM Institutional Research Information System

To view this chart for a particular institution, change the "School view" on the right menu

Log Out ?

Are you sure you want to log out?

Press No if you want to continue to be logged in. Press Yes to logout current user.