Statewide Full Time Faculty by Institution by Principal Assignment

Change Year    
Export Data: XLS Export
USM Logo
University System of Maryland
Statewide Full Time Faculty by Institution by Principal Assignment
Fall 2020
Institution Principal Assignment Total Faculty
Faculty / Instruction Faculty / Research Faculty / Public Service
Bowie State University 22700227
Coppin State University 12300123
Frostburg State University 23900239
Salisbury University 43900439
Towson University 93000930
University of Baltimore 180013193
University of Maryland Center for Environmental Science 056056
University of Maryland Global Campus 20300203
University of Maryland, Baltimore 1,85248402,336
University of Maryland, Baltimore County 5671520719
University of Maryland, College Park 1,8491,49503,344
University of Maryland, Eastern Shore 21190220
USM Totals 6,8202,196139,029

Source: USM Institutional Research Information System

To view this chart for a particular institution, change the "School view" on the right menu

Log Out ?

Are you sure you want to log out?

Press No if you want to continue to be logged in. Press Yes to logout current user.