Statewide Fall Headcount Enrollment by Level




Export Data: XLS Export
USM Logo
University System of Maryland
Statewide Fall Headcount Enrollment by Level
2013 - 2021
School Level 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021
USM Totals Undergraduate111,100120,295122,835130,398133,242135,126132,385131,214126,704
Graduate 42,21841,70541,66441,59841,93441,29739,82938,96638,147
Total153,318162,000164,499171,996175,176176,423172,214170,180164,851
Bowie State University Undergraduate4,3584,4564,3154,7115,1875,3085,2275,3545,381
Graduate 1,2031,2391,1159589611,012944896927
Total5,5615,6955,4305,6696,1486,3206,1716,2506,308
Coppin State University Undergraduate2,9202,6842,6682,5072,5072,3622,3832,1081,845
Graduate 463449440432386376341240256
Total3,3833,1333,1082,9392,8932,7382,7242,3482,101
Frostburg State University Undergraduate4,7034,9154,9614,8844,7254,6384,4294,1193,677
Graduate 770730795792671656749738772
Total5,4735,6455,7565,6765,3965,2945,1784,8574,449
Salisbury University Undergraduate8,0047,9977,8497,8617,7827,6507,6867,1506,693
Graduate 639773822887932917931974875
Total8,6438,7708,6718,7488,7148,5678,6178,1247,568
Towson University Undergraduate18,77918,80719,04919,19819,59619,81819,61918,73017,907
Graduate 3,7203,4783,2353,1453,1093,1053,0903,1872,949
Total22,49922,28522,28422,34322,70522,92322,70921,91720,856
University of Baltimore Undergraduate3,5263,4853,3443,2222,9492,5692,0971,8991,604
Graduate 2,9922,9372,8852,7612,6162,4722,3792,2702,105
Total6,5186,4226,2295,9835,5655,0414,4764,1693,709
University of Maryland Global Campus Undergraduate26,74035,15437,35544,21945,60447,25346,16247,08045,100
Graduate 12,81712,75212,89313,31013,77513,35012,11911,44610,223
Total39,55747,90650,24857,52959,37960,60358,28158,52655,323
University of Maryland, Baltimore Undergraduate746792866905929909878898930
Graduate 5,5385,4845,4635,5775,7745,8685,9496,2396,314
Total6,2846,2766,3296,4826,7036,7776,8277,1377,244
University of Maryland, Baltimore County Undergraduate11,13611,37911,24311,14211,23411,26011,06010,93210,835
Graduate 2,7722,6002,5962,4982,4282,5072,5422,5652,803
Total13,90813,97913,83913,64013,66213,76713,60213,49713,638
University of Maryland, College Park Undergraduate26,65827,05627,44328,47229,86830,76230,51130,87530,921
Graduate 10,61410,55410,69710,61110,65310,43810,2329,83410,350
Total37,27237,61038,14039,08340,52141,20040,74340,70941,271
University of Maryland, Eastern Shore Undergraduate3,5303,5703,7423,2772,8612,5972,3332,0691,811
Graduate 690709723627629596553577573
Total4,2204,2794,4653,9043,4903,1932,8862,6462,384

Source: USM Institutional Research Information System
Log Out ?

Are you sure you want to log out?

Press No if you want to continue to be logged in. Press Yes to logout current user.