Statewide Fall Headcount Enrollment by Level




Export Data: XLS Export
USM Logo
University System of Maryland
Statewide Fall Headcount Enrollment by Level
2011 - 2019
School Level 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019
USM Totals Undergraduate111,255111,674111,100120,295122,835130,398133,242135,126132,385
Graduate 44,51643,92942,21841,70541,66441,59841,93441,29739,829
Total155,771155,603153,318162,000164,499171,996175,176176,423172,214
Bowie State University Undergraduate4,4524,2834,3584,4564,3154,7115,1875,3085,227
Graduate 1,1561,1381,2031,2391,1159589611,012944
Total5,6085,4215,5615,6955,4305,6696,1486,3206,171
Coppin State University Undergraduate3,2953,1272,9202,6842,6682,5072,5072,3622,383
Graduate 518485463449440432386376341
Total3,8133,6123,3833,1333,1082,9392,8932,7382,724
Frostburg State University Undergraduate4,7314,6314,7034,9154,9614,8844,7254,6384,429
Graduate 698790770730795792671656749
Total5,4295,4215,4735,6455,7565,6765,3965,2945,178
Salisbury University Undergraduate7,8927,9698,0047,9977,8497,8617,7827,6507,686
Graduate 714688639773822887932917931
Total8,6068,6578,6438,7708,6718,7488,7148,5678,617
Towson University Undergraduate17,51717,98818,77918,80719,04919,19819,59619,81819,619
Graduate 3,9473,9723,7203,4783,2353,1453,1093,1053,090
Total21,46421,96022,49922,28522,28422,34322,70522,92322,709
University of Baltimore Undergraduate3,2573,4263,5263,4853,3443,2222,9492,5692,097
Graduate 3,1493,1322,9922,9372,8852,7612,6162,4722,379
Total6,4066,5586,5186,4226,2295,9835,5655,0414,476
University of Maryland Global Campus Undergraduate28,11928,27326,74035,15437,35544,21945,60447,25346,162
Graduate 14,59413,99512,81712,75212,89313,31013,77513,35012,119
Total42,71342,26839,55747,90650,24857,52959,37960,60358,281
University of Maryland, Baltimore Undergraduate731728746792866905929909878
Graduate 5,6625,6405,5385,4845,4635,5775,7745,8685,949
Total6,3936,3686,2846,2766,3296,4826,7036,7776,827
University of Maryland, Baltimore County Undergraduate10,57310,95311,13611,37911,24311,14211,23411,26011,060
Graduate 2,6262,6842,7722,6002,5962,4982,4282,5072,542
Total13,19913,63713,90813,97913,83913,64013,66213,76713,602
University of Maryland, College Park Undergraduate26,82626,53826,65827,05627,44328,47229,86830,76230,511
Graduate 10,80510,70910,61410,55410,69710,61110,65310,43810,232
Total37,63137,24737,27237,61038,14039,08340,52141,20040,743
University of Maryland, Eastern Shore Undergraduate3,8623,7583,5303,5703,7423,2772,8612,5972,333
Graduate 647696690709723627629596553
Total4,5094,4544,2204,2794,4653,9043,4903,1932,886

Source: USM Institutional Research Information System
Log Out ?

Are you sure you want to log out?

Press No if you want to continue to be logged in. Press Yes to logout current user.