Statewide Fall Headcount Enrollment by Level




Export Data: XLS Export
USM Logo
University System of Maryland
Statewide Fall Headcount Enrollment by Level
2012 - 2020
School Level 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020
USM Totals Undergraduate111,674111,100120,295122,835130,398133,242135,126132,385131,214
Graduate 43,92942,21841,70541,66441,59841,93441,29739,82938,966
Total155,603153,318162,000164,499171,996175,176176,423172,214170,180
Bowie State University Undergraduate4,2834,3584,4564,3154,7115,1875,3085,2275,354
Graduate 1,1381,2031,2391,1159589611,012944896
Total5,4215,5615,6955,4305,6696,1486,3206,1716,250
Coppin State University Undergraduate3,1272,9202,6842,6682,5072,5072,3622,3832,108
Graduate 485463449440432386376341240
Total3,6123,3833,1333,1082,9392,8932,7382,7242,348
Frostburg State University Undergraduate4,6314,7034,9154,9614,8844,7254,6384,4294,119
Graduate 790770730795792671656749738
Total5,4215,4735,6455,7565,6765,3965,2945,1784,857
Salisbury University Undergraduate7,9698,0047,9977,8497,8617,7827,6507,6867,150
Graduate 688639773822887932917931974
Total8,6578,6438,7708,6718,7488,7148,5678,6178,124
Towson University Undergraduate17,98818,77918,80719,04919,19819,59619,81819,61918,730
Graduate 3,9723,7203,4783,2353,1453,1093,1053,0903,187
Total21,96022,49922,28522,28422,34322,70522,92322,70921,917
University of Baltimore Undergraduate3,4263,5263,4853,3443,2222,9492,5692,0971,899
Graduate 3,1322,9922,9372,8852,7612,6162,4722,3792,270
Total6,5586,5186,4226,2295,9835,5655,0414,4764,169
University of Maryland Global Campus Undergraduate28,27326,74035,15437,35544,21945,60447,25346,16247,080
Graduate 13,99512,81712,75212,89313,31013,77513,35012,11911,446
Total42,26839,55747,90650,24857,52959,37960,60358,28158,526
University of Maryland, Baltimore Undergraduate728746792866905929909878898
Graduate 5,6405,5385,4845,4635,5775,7745,8685,9496,239
Total6,3686,2846,2766,3296,4826,7036,7776,8277,137
University of Maryland, Baltimore County Undergraduate10,95311,13611,37911,24311,14211,23411,26011,06010,932
Graduate 2,6842,7722,6002,5962,4982,4282,5072,5422,565
Total13,63713,90813,97913,83913,64013,66213,76713,60213,497
University of Maryland, College Park Undergraduate26,53826,65827,05627,44328,47229,86830,76230,51130,875
Graduate 10,70910,61410,55410,69710,61110,65310,43810,2329,834
Total37,24737,27237,61038,14039,08340,52141,20040,74340,709
University of Maryland, Eastern Shore Undergraduate3,7583,5303,5703,7423,2772,8612,5972,3332,069
Graduate 696690709723627629596553577
Total4,4544,2204,2794,4653,9043,4903,1932,8862,646

Source: USM Institutional Research Information System
Log Out ?

Are you sure you want to log out?

Press No if you want to continue to be logged in. Press Yes to logout current user.