Statewide Headcount Enrollment Student Level and Attendance Status

Change Term/Year
Export Data: XLS Export
USM Logo
University System of Maryland
Statewide Headcount Enrollment Student Level and Attendance Status
Fall of 2020
School Level Full-Time Part-Time Total
USM Totals Undergraduate83,53747,677131,214
Graduate 16,93622,03038,966
Total100,47369,707170,180
Bowie State University Undergraduate4,4299255,354
Graduate 444452896
Total4,8731,3776,250
Coppin State University Undergraduate1,6065022,108
Graduate 74166240
Total1,6806682,348
Frostburg State University Undergraduate3,2218984,119
Graduate 245493738
Total3,4661,3914,857
Salisbury University Undergraduate6,6215297,150
Graduate 533441974
Total7,1549708,124
Towson University Undergraduate16,2382,49218,730
Graduate 1,0582,1293,187
Total17,2964,62121,917
University of Baltimore Undergraduate1,0508491,899
Graduate 1,0491,2212,270
Total2,0992,0704,169
University of Maryland Global Campus Undergraduate10,42536,65547,080
Graduate 13611,31011,446
Total10,56147,96558,526
University of Maryland, Baltimore Undergraduate707191898
Graduate 4,3721,8676,239
Total5,0792,0587,137
University of Maryland, Baltimore County Undergraduate9,2201,71210,932
Graduate 1,2161,3492,565
Total10,4363,06113,497
University of Maryland, College Park Undergraduate28,1602,71530,875
Graduate 7,4602,3749,834
Total35,6205,08940,709
University of Maryland, Eastern Shore Undergraduate1,8602092,069
Graduate 349228577
Total2,2094372,646

Source: USM Institutional Research Information System
Log Out ?

Are you sure you want to log out?

Press No if you want to continue to be logged in. Press Yes to logout current user.