Statewide Headcount Enrollment Student Level and Attendance Status

Change Term/Year
Export Data: XLS Export
USM Logo
University System of Maryland
Statewide Headcount Enrollment Student Level and Attendance Status
Fall of 2019
School Level Full-Time Part-Time Total
USM Totals Undergraduate85,23447,151132,385
Graduate 17,33722,49239,829
Total102,57169,643172,214
Bowie State University Undergraduate4,3298985,227
Graduate 476468944
Total4,8051,3666,171
Coppin State University Undergraduate1,8045792,383
Graduate 113228341
Total1,9178072,724
Frostburg State University Undergraduate3,5229074,429
Graduate 236513749
Total3,7581,4205,178
Salisbury University Undergraduate7,0905967,686
Graduate 530401931
Total7,6209978,617
Towson University Undergraduate17,2092,41019,619
Graduate 1,0172,0733,090
Total18,2264,48322,709
University of Baltimore Undergraduate1,1929052,097
Graduate 9971,3822,379
Total2,1892,2874,476
University of Maryland Global Campus Undergraduate9,47236,69046,162
Graduate 9012,02912,119
Total9,56248,71958,281
University of Maryland, Baltimore Undergraduate695183878
Graduate 4,3991,5505,949
Total5,0941,7336,827
University of Maryland, Baltimore County Undergraduate9,4361,62411,060
Graduate 1,2571,2852,542
Total10,6932,90913,602
University of Maryland, College Park Undergraduate28,3902,12130,511
Graduate 7,8772,35510,232
Total36,2674,47640,743
University of Maryland, Eastern Shore Undergraduate2,0952382,333
Graduate 345208553
Total2,4404462,886

Source: USM Institutional Research Information System
Log Out ?

Are you sure you want to log out?

Press No if you want to continue to be logged in. Press Yes to logout current user.