Statewide Headcount Enrollment Student Level and Attendance Status

Change Term/Year
Export Data: XLS Export
USM Logo
University System of Maryland
Statewide Headcount Enrollment Student Level and Attendance Status
Fall of 2021
School Level Full-Time Part-Time Total
USM Totals Undergraduate80,94845,756126,704
Graduate 17,72520,42238,147
Total98,67366,178164,851
Bowie State University Undergraduate4,3441,0375,381
Graduate 471456927
Total4,8151,4936,308
Coppin State University Undergraduate1,3534921,845
Graduate 65191256
Total1,4186832,101
Frostburg State University Undergraduate2,8857923,677
Graduate 264508772
Total3,1491,3004,449
Salisbury University Undergraduate6,1065876,693
Graduate 513362875
Total6,6199497,568
Towson University Undergraduate15,5262,38117,907
Graduate 9931,9562,949
Total16,5194,33720,856
University of Baltimore Undergraduate8687361,604
Graduate 9901,1152,105
Total1,8581,8513,709
University of Maryland Global Campus Undergraduate9,95235,14845,100
Graduate 12010,10310,223
Total10,07245,25155,323
University of Maryland, Baltimore Undergraduate724206930
Graduate 4,4191,8956,314
Total5,1432,1017,244
University of Maryland, Baltimore County Undergraduate9,1471,68810,835
Graduate 1,5361,2672,803
Total10,6832,95513,638
University of Maryland, College Park Undergraduate28,4242,49730,921
Graduate 8,0062,34410,350
Total36,4304,84141,271
University of Maryland, Eastern Shore Undergraduate1,6191921,811
Graduate 348225573
Total1,9674172,384

Source: USM Institutional Research Information System
Log Out ?

Are you sure you want to log out?

Press No if you want to continue to be logged in. Press Yes to logout current user.